Location ${ cart.attributes.location }
Pick-up ${ cart.attributes.hire_start }
Drop-off ${ cart.attributes.hire_end }
Qty
$${ cart.attributes.total }
Loading
${ item.vendor }
${ option.name } ${ option.value }
Qty
${ item.message }
Total
AUD ${ cart.total_price | currencyFromCents }
Proceed to cart

Your bag is currently empty.

RHYTHM TEAM RIDERS

SUPPORTING AUSSIES IN THE INDUSTRY

OUR TEAM

EXPERTS IN ALL THINGS SNOW

MEET OUR UP AND COMING AUSTRALIAN SNOW STARS


Our Rhythm “Team Riders” Program consists of some of the most promising up-and-coming snow sports athletes in Australia.

Throughout Rhythm’s 30+ years of operation, Rhythm has sponsored many of Australia’s best winter sports athletes, some of which include Torah Bright (Olympian and World Cup snowboarder), Ryan Tiene (World-class backcountry snowboarder and Wildcats Crew member) and Nicole Parks (Olympian and World Cup skier), who have now all become Brand Ambassadors for Rhythm in Australia.

The selection process to become a Rhythm Team Rider is an in-depth process and involves gaining the majority approval from our 5-person panel.

To submit an application to become a Rhythm Team Rider, please email the following to hr@rhythm.net.au :

  • A Statement of Results from your last 3 years of competitions at both National and International levels (if applicable)
  • A letter addressing the following -
    • Why do you want to represent Rhythm Snowsports?
    • What qualities would you bring to our team?
    • What are your short and long-term goals?
    • How would you best represent Rhythm Snowsports?
  • Your Instagram handle

BRAND AMBASSADORS

Torah Bright

Ryan Tiene

Nicole Parks

Maddie Jones

Leon Tarbotton

Cade Robinson

Charles Beaton

Ethan Topalovic

Georgia Crisp

Jade McJannett

SNOWBOARDING

Valentino Guseli – Slopestyle/Big Air

Jesse Parkinson – Slopestyle/Big Air

Chelsee Kelley – Slopestyle

Joshua Robertson-Hahn – Slopestyle/Big Air

Josie Baff – Border X

Kasey Kelley – Border X

Max Vardy – Border X

Paige Jones – Border X

Mia Chawner – Border X

Tara Jones – Border X


SKIING

Hannah Jones – Moguls

Mac Livissianos – Moguls

Xanthia Coote – Moguls

Jock Harding – Sloepstyle

Sophie Paske – Slopestyle/Big Air

Toby McIlwaine – Slopestyle/Big Air

Ruby Kite – Ski X

Jesse Paske – Ski X

Madi Gilson – Alpine

Cassie Nicholls – Alpine

CROSS COUNTRY

Emily Champion

Bentley Walker – Broose

 

 

BACK COUNTRY SNOWBOARDING

Jye Parkinson